| FP | BK | PP | Horse | A&S | Wgt. (kg) |
Jockey | FT | Mrg. | Pos. at Bends | L3F | Odds | Fav | Horse Wgt. (kg) |
Trainer | Owner | Prize (¥ mil) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | Mieno Strong | 3C | 57 | Y.Ishikawa | 2:00.4 | 4-5-4-3 | 35.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 470(-2) | Y.Uehara | Mieko Satomi | 5.90 | |
| 2 | 6 | 11 | Brand New Home | 3C | 54 | T.Endo | 2:00.8 | 2.1/2 | 14-14-11-10 | 35.5 | 6.9 | 3 | 442(-4) | M.Fukayama | Mill Farm Co. Ltd. | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | Vent Sacre | 3C | 57 | M.Muto | 2:01.0 | 1.1/2 | 16-14-4-3 | 36.2 | 25.4 | 9 | 478(-2) | K.Seishi | Noriyuki Usami | 1.50 |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | Taiki Aloha | 3C | 57 | K.Kikuzawa | 2:01.1 | hd | 9-9-11-10 | 35.8 | 16.1 | 6 | 480(+2) | Y.Nishida | Taiki Farm Co. Ltd. | 0.89 |
| 5 | 2 | 4 | Namura Shinjiro | 3C | 57 | H.Matsumoto | 2:01.2 | 1 | 9-8-7-7 | 36.1 | 121.9 | 12 | 444(+4) | T.Hatsuki | Mutsuhiro Namura | 0.59 |
| 6 | 6 | 12 | Config Sys | 3F | 55 | K.Maruta | 2:01.3 | 1/2 | 12-13-14-12 | 35.7 | 19.5 | 7 | 452(+2) | M.Ogasa | Hiroyuki Sonobe | |
| 7 | 8 | 16 | Reian | 3F | 52 | H.Wada | 2:01.5 | 1.1/4 | 6-6-7-7 | 36.5 | 209.7 | 15 | 426(0) | K.Sasada | Hiroyuki Kawakatsu | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | Nadia | 3F | 53 | R.Funayama | 2:01.6 | 1/2 | 1-1-1-1 | 37.2 | 15.4 | 5 | 436(+4) | M.Kikukawa | Takaya Shimakawa | |
| 9 | 7 | 14 | Innocent Hope | 3C | 57 | R.Yokoyama | 2:01.6 | nse | 9-11-7-7 | 36.5 | 23.9 | 8 | 482(-8) | S.Kojima | Shadai Race Horse Co. Ltd. | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | Piko Blossom | 3F | 50 | T.Ishida | 2:01.7 | 1/2 | 15-14-16-16 | 35.8 | 79.3 | 11 | 464(-10) | D.Ito | JEWELRY PIKO Co. Ltd. | |
| 11 | 5 | 9 | Uma Nami Kaido | 3G | 53 | N.Kawaharada | 2:01.8 | 3/4 | 12-11-14-15 | 36.2 | 234.4 | 16 | 456(0) | S.Temma | Atsushi Ito | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | Blue Brody | 3C | 54 | N.Uezato | 2:01.9 | nk | 6-6-11-12 | 36.6 | 122.1 | 13 | 498(-2) | S.Isaka | ITO Racing | |
| 13 | 7 | 13 | Heroic Verse | 3C | 57 | K.Ogino | 2:02.0 | 3/4 | 2-2-2-2 | 37.5 | 3.2 | 2 | 480(0) | H.Asari | Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co. Ltd. | |
| 14 | 8 | 15 | Trece de Oro | 3C | 57 | A.Tomita | 2:02.1 | 1/2 | 2-3-3-3 | 37.5 | 10.3 | 4 | 444(-6) | H.Shimizu | Yuki Matsumaru | |
| 15 | 2 | 3 | Rumino Vainqueur | 3C | 57 | Y.Tannai | 2:02.4 | 1.3/4 | 4-3-4-3 | 37.7 | 160.3 | 14 | 552(+2) | T.Kanari | Matsuju Onoue | |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | Iza Shobu | 3C | 57 | Y.Nagaoka | 2:03.1 | 4 | 8-9-10-12 | 37.9 | 50.9 | 10 | 486(-2) | R.Takahashi | Shosuke Inomata |
| Win | 8 | ¥260 |
|---|---|---|
| Place | 8 | ¥130 |
| 11 | ¥190 | |
| 1 | ¥410 | |
| Bracket Quinella | 4-6 | ¥650 |
| Quinella | 8-11 | ¥880 |
| Quinella Place | 8-11 | ¥420 |
| 1-8 | ¥1,130 | |
| 1-11 | ¥1,460 | |
| Exacta | 8 > 11 | ¥1,550 |
| Trio | 1-8-11 | ¥5,390 |
| Trifecta | 8 > 11 > 1 | ¥18,700 |
| 1 Corner | 2(13,15)(3,8)(5,16)6(4,10,14)(9,12)11-7-1 |
|---|---|
| 2 Corner | 2,13(3,15)8(5,16)4(10,6)(9,14)12(11,7,1) |
| 3 Corner | 2,13,15(3,8,1)(4,16,14)6(10,5,11)(9,12)7 |
| 4 Corner | (*2,13)(3,8,15,1)(4,16,14)(10,11)(5,6,12)9,7 |
| 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.0 12.7 |
22.0 10.9 |
33.0 11.5 |
45.0 12.1 |
| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m |
| 57.0 12.8 |
1:09.0 12.3 |
1:21.0 12.1 |
1:33.0 12.3 |
| 1800m | 2000m | ||
| 1:45.0 12.1 |
1:56.0 11.6 |
Upper Row: Aggregate, Lower Row: Sectionals